Please read and accept our new Terms & Conditions

Crew visa service
No more waiting in the queue. We do it all for you!

Please find all information related to our visa products for our EU/CH/NON-EU residents / nationals.

We will send you further information to all other countries on request.

Russia

Necessary documents we need from you

  • Visa online application, SIGNED !!!
  • Confirmation e-mail
  • Actual passport photo 3,5 x 4,5 cm
  • Valid passport, minimum 6 month validity, minimum 2 empty pages.
  • For Multi Entries Visa we need your existing Visa‘s incl. Customs stamps to proof your visits.
  • Proof of your private health insurance (It has to be visible on the document, that the State „ Russia“ or „Worldwide“ is included in your insurance coverage , if not, you will need a writen confirmation from your insurer, otherwise the embassy will not approve your russian visa. )
  • Proof of your actual employment, either by a company letter or salary statements

Health Insurance Information

Insurance policies and written confirmations must contain the following information:

  1. Starting date of the insurance
  2. Policy no.
  3. First and Lastname of the policyholder
  4. Information of the insurer
  5. The validity period of the policy must cover the whole duration of stay on the territory of Russia, in the event of the issuance of a single or double entry visa and/or  the residence time of the first trip in the event of a multiple-entry visa.
  6. An overview of the insured medical and ambulance services, including the transfer of the remains. Please compare with the overview of the medical services which is required by Russian legislation.
  7. The coverage may not be less than 30,000 EUR.
  8. Territorial validity area (entire world, including Russia, Europe, including Russia, etc., giving priority to the guaranteed validity in Russia)
  9. Signature of the policyholder.

For the application we can only process accepted insurance policies of foreign insurance companies, that have signed a recognition agreement with Russian insurance companies, which in turn have a licence for the practice of this kind of insurance services, or service or assistance companies which organize the provision of medical and ambulance services in an overview of the minimum guarantee appropriate extent.

Written confirmations that do not meet the requirements listed above, missing forms, stamps with the insurance companies, etc.,Documents that do not meet the legislative requirements other than the date of any such insurance will not be accepted for processing.

 


China

Crew Visa for China

The maximum stay with the crew visa is 30 days. With the Multiply Entry Visa, where the entry is not limited, is generally valid 6 or 12 months. In condition you have to proof previous stays in China.

For a twelvemonth visa the crew members need to have a invitation from China, with an official Chinese stamp – these are typically red circular and have Chinese writing around the outside with a star in the centre.

We can receive a China single/double and multi entry 6 months invitation letter for you within 2-3 working days. It will need 21 working days for a 12 months multi entry invitation letter, please contact us!

Necessary documents we need from you!

  • Attach the “cover page to return“ which you received by e-mail
  • Visa online application form(s); dated and signed!!!
  • Original passport with 6 months longer validity then the required visa and at least two blank pages and a copy of your passport
  • Recently-taken colour passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background, size: 48mm x 33mm attached
  • Company letter
  • Invitation letter
  • Copie of your Crew ID
  • Copies of your previous visas

India

Business Visa for India

The business visa do not allowed to participate to conferences in India. In that case there are conference visas.

Necessary documents we need from you!

  • Attach the “cover page to return“ which you received by e-mail
  • Visa online application form; dated and signed!!!
  • Original passport with 6 months longer validity then the required visa and at least two blank pages and a copy of your passport
  • Recently-taken colour passport photo (bare-head, full face, rimless) against a light background, not older than 2 years; size: 50mm x 50mm (not stick)
  • Company letter
  • Invitation letter
x

Kazakhstan

For the application of the Kazahkstan visa we need following documents:

- Filled application form ( see attached )

- Valid Passport ( Original, min. 2 empty pages, expiration of passport must be at least 3 must longer than ordered visa validity)

- Passphoto color, not older than 2 years, 3,5 x 4,5 cm

- Company Letter from your company sending you to Kazakhstan,must include company introduction, your passport details, reason and timeframe of your traveling to kazakhstan.

 

 

Single Entry 90 days validity max. stay 30 days

Multi Entry 1 Year validity max. stay not more then 30 days per entry


Please find all information related to our visa products for our UK residents / nationals.

Please choose from the dropdown: